Texas Serenity Academy
 
 
 


Faculty & Staff

  TSA District Office

Last

First

Position

Simmons

Hagmon

Superintendent

Jenkins

Larry

Assistant Superintendent/HR Dir.

Rowe

Marsha

Finance Director

Stewart

Larnetta

Child Nutrition Dir./AP-AR Asst.

Lerdo

Maribel

PEIMS Coordinator

Evans

Kelly

General Counsel

Mills

Bobby

Campus Improvement Consultant

TSA Board Members

Joanne

Perry, MPA

Board President

Alfred A.J.

Williams

Board Vice President

Tamica

Scales

Board Secretary

Robert

Marbley

Board Member

TSA Campus Administration

Foreman

Michelle

Principal

Sean

Stewart

Dean of Discipline

Bowman

Clara

Registrar

Samos

Leslie

Administrative Assistant

TSA Elementary Campus Teachers

Johnson

Janice

Kinder #1 Teacher Aide

Flores

Yolanda

Kinder #2

Gilliland

Wendy

1st Grade #1

Rouf

Abdul

1st Grade #2

Brown

Janet

2nd Grade #1

Delgau

Victoria

2nd Grade #2

Johnson

Danielle

3rd Grade #1

Livingston

Jennifer

3rd Grade #2

Wright

Kayla

4th Grade #1

Rodriguez

Harris

4th Grade #2

Meza

Erica

5th Grade #1

Bayless

Yolanda

5th Grade #2

TSA Middle School Campus Teachers

Martinak

Kelly

4-8 Lead Teacher

Tschappat

Alissa

History/S.S.

Miller

Jazsmene

E.L.A.

Rodriguez

Jimi

Math/Athletic Dir.

Maurilia

Perez

Science

Wallis

Lauren

Writing

TSA Ancillary Teachers

Trevino

Jose

Technology

Moore

Fiona

P.E. Teacher

Martinez

Oscar

P.E. Teacher

TSA Campus Food Services Dept.

King

Princess

Lead Cook

Rodriguez

Martha

Cook/Server #1

Murillo

Mayra

Cook/Server #2

Escandon

Marta

Cook/Server #3

TSA Special Services Department

Garza

Kathy

Bilingual Diagnostician

Eubanks

Dana

Speech Pathologist

Lopez

Ana

Clinic Coordinator

Carrol

Mary

Instructional Coach Consultant

Woodford

Jennifer

ESL Coordinator

Lemons

Phallen

Special Ed. Director

Garrett

Paula

S.Ed.Lead Teacher

Starkey

Amy

S. Ed. Teacher

TITLE 1 & Comp Ed. Staff

Carron

Blanca

Title 1 T. Aide

Walker

Lorraine

Title 1 Reading Specialist

Wilburn

Brenda

Title 1 Diag./Clinician

Soto

Alejandro

Comp.Ed Pull-Out Teacher

Flores

Angel

Comp.Ed ESLTeacher

Juarez

Dora

Comp.Ed ESL Teacher

Kajani

Kiran

Comp. Ed ESL Teacher

Rodriguez

Tina

Comp.Ed. RTI Aide

TSA Transportation Department

Tyler

Ty'Kesha

Transportation Director

Gonzales

Noel

Mechanic

Thornton

Jackie

Bus Driver #1

Roberts

Gregory

Bus Driver #2

Davis

Cheryl

Bus Driver #3

Davis

Jennifer

Bus Driver #4

Taylor

Priscilla

Bus Driver #5

Simmons

Bridgette

Bus Driver #6

Buchanan

Andrew

Bus Driver #7

Hawkins

Jamalika

Bus Driver #8

TSA Maintenance Department

Grimaldo

Marta

Maintenance Supervisor

Enrichment Program

Kennerson

Arlene

Program Director

Villareal

Sandra

Family Engagement Specialist

Moore

Chuntania

Data Entry Clerk

  Home About Us Calendar Donations Curriculum Transportation Special Education School Information Cantact Us