Home About Us Calendar Donations Curriculum Transportation Special Education STAAR Results School Information Contact Us
Promo Video
School Video's
Faculty & Staff
TSA District Office
Last First Position
Simmons Hagmon Superintendent
Jenkins Larry Assistant Superintendent/HR Dir.
Rowe Marcia Finance Director
Stewart Larnetta Child Nutrition Dir./AP-AR Asst.
Lerdo Maribel PEIMS Coordinator
Evans Kelly General Counsel
Mills Bobby Campus Improvement Consultant
TSA Board Members
Alfred A.J. Williams Board President
Kenneth White Board Vice President
Robert Marbley Board Secretary
Damon Steward Board Member
Dr. Gloria Rose Board Member
TSA Campus Administration
Foreman Michelle Principal
Haynes Robert Dean of Discipline
Bowman Clara Registrar
Diaz Olga Administrative Assistant
TSA Elementary Campus Teachers
Flores Yolanda Kinder #1
Johnson Janice 1st Grade #1 Teacher Aide
Rouf Abdul 1st Grade #2
Chantharaj Josaline 2nd Grade #1
Krattli Angela 2nd Grade #2
Perdue Debra 3rd Grade #1
Azizi Jacinda 3rd Grade #2
Wright Kayla 4th Grade #1/Lead Teacher
Rodriguez Harris 4th Grade #2
Meza Erica 5th Grade #1
Bayless Yolanda 5th Grade #2
TSA Middle School Campus Teachers
Martinak Kelly Instructional Coach
Pinter Lily Social Studies
Kajani Kirian E.L.A.
Ignacio Mirian Math
Perez Maurilia Science/Lead Teacher
Wallis Lauren Writing
TSA Ancillary Teachers
Trevino Jose Technology
Moore Fiona P.E. Teacher
Rabadan Gustavo P.E. Teacher
TSA Campus Food Services Dept.
Moreno Elizabeth Lead Cook
Rodriguez Martha Cook/Server #1
Murillo Mayra Cook/Server #2
Escandon Marta Cook/Server #3
TSA Special Services Department
Garza Kathy Bilingual Diagnostician
Eubanks Dana Speech Pathologist
Shelley Joyce School Nurse
Carrol Mary Instructional Coach Consultant
Juarez Dora ESL Coordinator
Lemons Phallen Special Ed. Director
Garrett Paula S. Ed. Teacher
Davenport DEllionne S. Ed. Teacher
TITLE 1 & Comp Ed. Staff
Carron Blanca Title 1 T. Aide
Walker Lorraine Title 1 Reading Specialist
Wilburn Brenda Title 1 Diag./Clinician
Soto Alejandro Comp.Ed Pull-Out Teacher
Scott Adriana Comp.EdESLTeacher
Zebulun Jael Comp.Ed ESL Teacher
Martinez Dawn Comp.Ed Teacher Aide
Gonzalez Rudolfo Comp.Ed. RTI Teacher
TSA Transportation Department
Roberts Gregory Transportation Director
Pineda J. Merced Fleet Services Manager
Red Route Bus Driver #1
Blue Route Bus Driver #2
Purple Route Bus Driver #3
Orange Route Bus Driver #4
Yellow Route Bus Driver #5
Black Route Bus Driver #6
Zoe Route Bus Driver #7
Gano Route Bus Driver #8
Gano Route Bus Driver #9
TSA Maintenance Department
Grimaldo Marta Maintenance Supervisor
Gladiators We Did It