Home About Us Calendar Donations Curriculum Transportation Special Education STAAR Results School Information Contact Us
Promo Video
School Video's
Faculty & Staff
TSA District Office
Last First Position
Simmons Hagmon Superintendent
Jenkins Larry Assistant Superintendent/HR Dir.
Rowe Marsha Finance Director
Stewart Larnetta Child Nutrition Dir./AP-AR Asst.
Lerdo Maribel PEIMS Coordinator
Evans Kelly General Counsel
Mills Bobby Campus Improvement Consultant
TSA Board Members
Alfred A.J. Williams Board President
Kenneth White Board Vice President
Robert Marbley Board Secretary
Damon Steward Board Member
Dr. Gloria Rose Board Member
TSA Campus Administration
Foreman Michelle Principal
Stewart Sean

Dean of Discipline
Bowman Clara Registrar
Diaz Olga Administrative Assistant
TSA Elementary Campus Teachers
Johnson Janice Kinder #1 Teacher Aide
Flores Yolanda Kinder #2
VanPatter Leialoha 1st Grade #1
Rouf Abdul 1st Grade #2
Bordonaro

Deseree

2nd Grade #1
Delgau Victoria 2nd Grade #2
Perdue

Debra

3rd Grade #1
Livingston Jennifer 3rd Grade #2
Wright Kayla 4th Grade #1
Rodriguez Harris 4th Grade #2
Amaro Michelle 4th Grade #3
Meza Erica 5th Grade #1
Bayless Yolanda 5th Grade #2
TSA Middle School Campus Teachers
Martinak Kelly Co-Lead Teacher/Math
Tschappat Alissa Co-Lead Teacher/S.S.
Kajani Kirian E.L.A.
Ignacio Mirian Math
Maurilia Perez Science
Wallis Lauren Writing
TSA Ancillary Teachers
Trevino Jose Technology
Moore Fiona P.E. Teacher
Martinez Oscar P.E. Teacher
TSA Campus Food Services Dept.
Moreno Elizabeth Lead Cook
Rodriguez Martha Cook/Server #1
Murillo Mayra Cook/Server #2
Escandon Marta Cook/Server #3
TSA Special Services Department
Garza Kathy Bilingual Diagnostician
Eubanks Dana Speech Pathologist
Shelley Joyce School Nurse
Carrol Mary Instructional Coach Consultant
Juarez Dora ESL Coordinator
Lemons Phallen Special Ed. Director
Garrett Paula S. Ed. Teacher
Davenport DEllionne S. Ed. Teacher
TITLE 1 & Comp Ed. Staff
Carron Blanca Title 1 T. Aide
Walker Lorraine Title 1 Reading Specialist
Wilburn Brenda Title 1 Diag./Clinician
Soto Alejandro Comp.Ed Pull-Out Teacher
Lopez Susan Comp.Ed ESLTeacher
Zebulun Jael Comp.Ed ESL Teacher
Cloutier Elizabeth Comp. Ed ESL Teacher
Rodriguez Tina Comp.Ed. RTI Aide
TSA Transportation Department
Roberts Gregory Transportation Director
Gonzales Noel Mechanic
Thornton Jackie Bus Driver #1
Roberts Gregory Bus Driver #2
Davis Cheryl Bus Driver #3
Davis Jennifer Bus Driver #4
Taylor Priscilla Bus Driver #5
Simmons Bridgette Bus Driver #6
Buchanan Andrew Bus Driver #7
Hawkins Jamalika Bus Driver #8
TSA Maintenance Department
Grimaldo Marta Maintenance Supervisor
Gladiators We Did It